Networking

Making sure your devices are functioning properly is crucial to the success of your network. Security should also be at the top of your priority list. Any hardware connected to the network must be protected. Even the smallest of issues like networks slow down, and automated backup problems can be managed with the right hardware and setup.

Network hardware must have a proven track record for reliable and consistent performance while also work seamlessly with needed software. Proper hardware can make or break the day-to-day operations of your business.

Our team at IT Yuda as a networking equipment supplier understands that not all networking hardware is of the same quality and caliber. That is why we only offer our customers the best on the market. To that end, we provide network hardware that will work in any setting, no matter the size or scale.

When it comes to networking hardware, there is no doubt that offerings by Cisco and Aruba stand out from the rest. That is one of the reasons why we ensure that our customers have access to these top brands. Between the quality, pricing, and our expert team, there is no doubt that we can meet your hardware needs.

Can you use new Aruba switches? We have them. How about network hardware like Cisco routers? Check out the options found here. Could you use Cisco hardware to improve your wireless network setup? From wireless controllers to switches to routers and Cisco firewalls, we have you covered. Please contact us when you have any questions regarding your next networking hardware purchase.

  • J4858D - Aruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver
    $195.00 CAD

    J4858D - Aruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver

    Aruba

    Product Description HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode Fo...

    View full details
    $195.00 CAD
  • JL256A - Aruba 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ 1/10GbE Port Switch
    $4,995.00 CAD

    JL256A - Aruba 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ 1/10GbE Port Switch

    Aruba

    SKU: JL256A UPC/EAN#: 190017007250 Aruba 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ switch is designed for customers creating digital workplaces that are optimized for ...

    View full details
    $4,995.00 CAD
  • SFP-10G-SR - Cisco 10GB SFP+ SR Module MMF
    $545.00 CAD

    SFP-10G-SR - Cisco 10GB SFP+ SR Module MMF

    Cisco

    General Information Product Name 10GBASE SR SFP Module Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10G-SR= Product Model SFP-10G-SR Product Type SFP+ ...

    View full details
    $545.00 CAD
  • JL260A - Aruba 2930F 48G 4SFP Switch
    $2,495.00 CAD

    JL260A - Aruba 2930F 48G 4SFP Switch

    Aruba

    SKU: JL260A UPC/EAN#: 190017062532 Aruba 2930F 48G 4SFP switch is designed for customers creating digital workplaces that are optimized for mobile...

    View full details
    $2,495.00 CAD
  • JL261A - Aruba 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP Switch
    $2,495.00 CAD

    JL261A - Aruba 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP Switch

    Aruba

    SKU: JL261A UPC/EAN#: 190017005508 Aruba 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP switch is designed for customer creating digital workplaces optimized for mobile user...

    View full details
    $2,495.00 CAD
  • R8N85A - Aruba 6000 48G Class4 PoE 4SFP 370W Switch
    $2,295.00 CAD

    R8N85A - Aruba 6000 48G Class4 PoE 4SFP 370W Switch

    Aruba

    The HPE Aruba R8N85A is a network switch that provides the following features and benefits: High-speed networking: The R8N85A supports high-speed...

    View full details
    $2,295.00 CAD
  • JL262A - Aruba 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP Switch
    $3,295.00 CAD

    JL262A - Aruba 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP Switch

    Aruba

    SKU: JL262A UPC/EAN#: 190017005751 Aruba 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP Switch is designed for customers creating digital workplaces that are optimized for m...

    View full details
    $3,295.00 CAD
  • R8N87A - Aruba 6000 24G Class4 PoE 4SFP 370W Switch
    $1,595.00 CAD

    R8N87A - Aruba 6000 24G Class4 PoE 4SFP 370W Switch

    Aruba

    Aruba R8N87A CX 6000 Switch Overview Mid-size enterprises, small businesses, and branch offices are increasingly adopting the Aruba CX 6000 Switch ...

    View full details
    $1,595.00 CAD
  • JL075A - Aruba 3810M 16SFP+ 2-slot Switch
    $16,995.00 CAD

    JL075A - Aruba 3810M 16SFP+ 2-slot Switch

    Aruba

    SKU: JL075A UPC/EAN#: 888793596616 Aruba 3810M 16SFP+ 2-slot Switch provides performance and resiliency for enterprises, SMBs, and branch office n...

    View full details
    $16,995.00 CAD
  • CP-8841-K9 - Cisco IP Phone 8841
    $375.00 CAD

    CP-8841-K9 - Cisco IP Phone 8841

    Cisco

    CP-8841-K9 - Cisco IP Phone 8841 The Cisco® IP Phone 8841 is a business-class collaboration endpoint that delivers high-fidelity, reliable, secure,...

    View full details
    $375.00 CAD
  • R8N89A - Aruba 6000 12G CL4 2SFP 139W Switch
    Sold out
    $795.00 CAD

    R8N89A - Aruba 6000 12G CL4 2SFP 139W Switch

    Aruba

    For small and mid-sized businesses looking for an elite combination of power and flexibility in their switching systems, the Aruba 6000 CX Switch ...

    View full details
    $795.00 CAD
    Sold out
  • J4859D - Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver
    $395.00 CAD

    J4859D - Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver

    Aruba

    Product Description HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode F...

    View full details
    $395.00 CAD
  • JL083A - Aruba 3810M 4SFP+ Module
    $995.00 CAD

    JL083A - Aruba 3810M 4SFP+ Module

    Aruba

    This is the 4x 10GB port Expansion module for the Aruba 3810 switch series. Product Description Aruba - expansion module Device Type Expansion m...

    View full details
    $995.00 CAD
  • JL258A - Aruba 2930F 8G PoE+ 2SFP+ Switch
    $1,895.00 CAD

    JL258A - Aruba 2930F 8G PoE+ 2SFP+ Switch

    Aruba

    SKU: JL258AUPC/EAN#: 190017006758 The Aruba 2930F Switch Series is designed for customer creating digital workplaces optimized for mobile users....

    View full details
    $1,895.00 CAD
  • JL675A - Aruba 6100 48G CL4 4SFP+ Switch
    $2,995.00 CAD

    JL675A - Aruba 6100 48G CL4 4SFP+ PoE Switch

    Aruba

    For enterprise branch office applications that employ SMB networks, few things are more important than switching capability. The connectivity they ...

    View full details
    $2,995.00 CAD
  • C9200L-STACK-KIT - Cisco Stack Kit for 9200L Switches
    $895.00 CAD

    C9200L-STACK-KIT - Cisco Stack Kit for 9200L Switches

    Cisco

    Product Description Cisco - network stacking module Device Type Network stacking module Packaged Quantity 2 (specifications are for single ...

    View full details
    $895.00 CAD
  • JL084A - Aruba 3810M 4-port Stacking Module
    $995.00 CAD

    JL084A - Aruba 3810M 4-port Stacking Module

    Aruba

    Product Description Aruba - network stacking module Device Type Network stacking module Form Factor Plug-in module Ports 4 Dimensions (...

    View full details
    $995.00 CAD
  • GLC-SX-MMD - Cisco SFP Module 1000BASE-SX short wave with DOM
    $425.00 CAD

    GLC-SX-MMD - Cisco SFP Module 1000BASE-SX short wave with DOM

    Cisco

    Designed For Cisco 3825, 3825 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3825 HVSEC Bundle, 3825 ISR IP Video Surveillance Bundle, 3825 Retail Bundle, 3825...

    View full details
    $425.00 CAD
  • J9151E - Aruba 10G SFP+ LC LR 10km SMF Transceiver Module
    $1,295.00 CAD

    J9151E - Aruba 10G SFP+ LC LR 10km SMF Transceiver Module

    Aruba

    General Device Type SFP+ transceiver module Form Factor Plug-in module Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling T...

    View full details
    $1,295.00 CAD
  • J9150D - Aruba 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m OM3 MMF Transceiver
    $1,125.00 CAD

    J9150D - Aruba 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m OM3 MMF Transceiver

    Aruba

    Limited Lifetime Warranty MAIN SPECIFICATIONS Product Description HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE Device Type SFP+ transcei...

    View full details
    $1,125.00 CAD
  • SFP-10G-SR-S - Cisco 10GB SFP+ S Class SR Module MMF
    $395.00 CAD

    SFP-10G-SR-S - Cisco 10GB SFP+ S Class SR Module MMF

    Cisco

    SFP-10G-SR-S - Cisco 10GB SFP+ S Class SR Module, MMF Overview The Cisco 10GBASE-SR module supports a link length of 26 meters on standard Fiber ...

    View full details
    $395.00 CAD